HOME ABOUT JOIN MEMBERS EVENTS OUTREACH
IXLeeds 1
GUESTS
Back to Events

IXLeeds 1



Information on this website may not be used for non-IXLeeds purposes without the written prior permission of IXLeeds

List of attendees already registered:



Name

Organisation

Session1

Session2

Adrian Kennard

A&A

Richard Spragg

AIMES Grid Services

Dennis Kehoe

AIMES Grid Services

Craig Hopkins

AQL

Iakovos Triantafyllou

AQL

Melissa Hendry

AQL

Paul Greaves

AQL

Michael Dimelow

ARM ltd

Patrick Gilmore

Akamai Technologies

Ian Philip

Anvil Mobile Ltd.

Ben Reid

Ask4

Jonathan Thornhill

Ask4

Robert Ling

BDUK

Amit Buk

BSRC

Neill Birchenall

BirchenallHowden Ltd

Nicholas McGee

Blood, Sweat & Code

Gary Beal

Blueclaw Ltd

Jeremy Jarvis

Brightbox

George Hills

Brightbox

John Leach

Brightbox

Ben Arblaster

Brightbox

Ben Jefferson

Brighter Connections Ltd

Richard Stewart

Bull Information Systems

John Hall

Bull Information Systems

Matthew Smail

Bull Information Systems

Peter Taphouse

Bytemark Hosting

Peter Knapp

CCS Leeds Ltd

Stuart McFarlane

CDI Alliance Ltd

James Smith

Cable & Wireless Worldwide

Ben Carter

Cable & Wireless Worldwide

Jon Reeson

Cogent Communications

Mike van Bunnens

Comms365 Limited

Shaun Nicholls

Comms365 Limited

Furqan Alamgir

Connexin

nigel bateman

Crystal Data

andrew turnbull

Crystal Data

Rich Jepson

DRL

Clive Downing

Deepcblue Limited

George Taylor

Digital City

Gareth Walton

Digital City Managed Services

Billy Nisbet

Digital Region Limited

Paul Cairney

Equinix

Michael Syree

Exa Networks

Richard Halfpenny

Exa Networks Ltd

Daniel Piekacz

Exa Networks Ltd

Marek Isalski

Faelix

Neil Bradley

Fibre Options

Charlie Boisseau

Fluency Communications Ltd

Chris Rogers

Fluidata Ltd

Dan Fisher

Fluidata Ltd

Simon Stokes

Fluidata Ltd

Michael Fevyer

Fluidata Ltd

Harsal Thakrar

Fluidata Ltd

Ian Green

GREEN Communications

Jamie Lesley

Goscomb Technologies Limited

john young

Honeywell

Louise Phillips

Hybrid Broadband

Steve Rowles

ICC Networks Ltd

Rav Rehal

ICC Networks.com

Barry Rhodes

INEX

Andy Hunter

IT Professional Services

Steven Housego

IT Professional Services

Elaine Dixon

IX Reach Ltd

Matthew Walster

IX Reach Ltd

Ben Nicklin

IX Reach Ltd

Emma Frost

IXLeeds

Thomas Mangin

IXLeeds / Exa Networks

Andy Davidson

IXLeeds / HE

Adam Beaumont

IXLeeds/ AQL

Mark Fordyce

IXLeeds/ York Data Services

Stephen Maloney

Imtech

Matt Bradley

Invent Partners Ltd

Rob Evans

JANET(UK)

Alex Kinch

JT

Marijana Novakovic

Jaguar Network

Steve Bell

KC

Neil Bant

KC

Edwin Punt

KPN

Nina Piric

KPN International

Daniel Hindsley

Kcom

Steve Tron

KnowledgeIT

Tony Vroon

LINX

John Souter

LINX

Will Hargrave

LONAP Ltd

Robert Lister

LONAP Ltd

Robin Williams

LUNS Ltd.

Scott Daniels

LUNS Ltd.

Sarah Goodrum

Leeds City Council

ian Jones

Leeds City Council

Tom Holvey

Leeds City Council

David Maidment

Leeds City Council

Chris Orsman

Level 3

Mike Mitchell

Level3 Communications

Darrell Taylor

Localphone Ltd

Chris Wood

Localphone Ltd

Rob Garbutt

London Data Exchange Ltd (LDeX)

Matt Edgley

London Data Exchange Ltd (LDeX)

James Balderstone

Lucid Networks

Rob Smith

MDS

Craig Timmis

Metronet UK Ltd

Elliott Mueller

Metronet UK Ltd

Steven Axon

Metronet UK Ltd

Andrew Fawcett

NYnet Limited

Neal Lewis

Neal Lewis & Associates Ltd

Jonathan Dixon

Net365 Ltd

Julia Edwards

Net365 Ltd

Dan Springett

NetSumo

Alex Roy

New Economy

Rob Goodair

NewFox Ltd

Andy Payne

NewFox Ltd

Craig Owens

Newfox Ltd

Chris Smith

Nextgen Digital

David Holgate

Nextgen Digital

Michael Daly

Nominet

Brett Carr

Nominet

Leo Vegoda

Personal Capacity

Neil Harrison

Phoenix

Phil Alton

Ping Networks

Tom Bird

Portfast Ltd

Tim Bray

ProVu communications Ltd

Mirjam Kuehne

RIPE NCC

Garry Beale

Redraw Internet

Phil Dickenson

SCD Group

Nick Williams

SLeek Networks Ltd

Robert Widley

SSE Telecoms

Ben Ryall

Six Degrees Group

Jon Singleton

Six22consulting

Ryan McCarry

Sleek.net

Richard Pearce

Sleek.net

John Benson

Solutios Ltd.

Wade Womersley

Stickyeyes

David Tindall

Talk Straight

Sarah Lamb

Telecity Group

Matt Jarvis

Telecity Group

Lizzi Long

Telecity Group

Mark Simms

Telecity Group

Ben Duong

The North marketing agency

Tom Hegarty

The North marketing agency

Tom Hill

Vaioni

Craig Aspey

Vaioni

Alan Robinson

VeryPC

Andrew Hopton

VeryPC

Edmond Egan

VeryPC

Richard May

VirtualDCS

Simon Wheeldon

Vive UK Limited

Alastair Taylor

York Data Services Limited

David Reader

Zen Internet

mike litson

bluecalw

Simon Davison

connexin

Paul Rogers

iseepr

John Popham

johnpopham.com

H. Jezzibell Gilmore

nLayer Communications

Mike Hughes

smashing.net

DETAILS FILES GUESTS SPONSORS AGENDA VENUE REGISTER

Our SPONSORS

aql Akamai ask4 Bytemark Exa Networks IXReach