HOME ABOUT JOIN MEMBERS EVENTS OUTREACH
IXLeeds 2
GUESTS
Back to Events

IXLeeds 2



IXLeeds 2 will take place at the Carriageworks, Leeds on 12th September 2012.

Information on this website may not be used for non-IXLeeds purposes without the written prior permission of IXLeeds

List of attendees already registered:



Name

Organisation

Richard Spragg

AIMES Grid Services CIC

Glenn Roberts

Aimes Grid Services

Jonathan Thornhill

Ask4

Amit B

BSRC

Neill Birchenall

BirchenallHowden Ltd

Ben Arblaster

Brightbox Systems Ltd

Richard Stewart

Bull Information Systems

John Hall

Bull Information Systems

Will Hargrave

Bytemark / LONAP

Peter Taphouse

Bytemark Hosting

Stuart McFarlane

CDI Alliance Ltd

Steven Clarke

Cable & Wireless Worldwide

Euan Galloway

Cable&Wireless Worldwide

Jon Reeson

Cogent Communications

Gareth Walton

DCity

Joe Clarke

DCity

Richard Halfpenny

Exa Networks Ltd

Daniel Piekacz

Exa Networks Ltd

Chris Rogers

Fluidata Ltd

Piers Daniell

Fluidata Ltd

Michael Fevyer

Fluidata Ltd

Paul Waring

Freelance

Matthew Scully

Get-Sourced Ltd

Paul Connell

Halcyon No1

Martin Levy

Hurricane Electric

Rav Rehal

ICC Networks Ltd

Steve Housego

ITPS

Andy Hunter

ITPS

Clive Stone

IX Reach Ltd

Andy Davidson

IXLeeds

Thomas Mangin

IXLeeds / Exa Networks

Emma Frost

IXLeeds Board

stephen maloney

Imtech

Phil Dickenson

Imtech Infra-Comms

Garry Tough

Ip59

Alex Kinch

JT

Rob Evans

Janet

Lee Hampston

KC

Paula Hayes

Kcom Group Plc

Clive Petty

Kcom Group Plc

Chris Russell

Knowledge IT

Robert Lister

LONAP Ltd

Sarah Goodrum

Leeds City Council

Chris Orsman

Level 3 Communications

Chris Wood

Localphone

Darrell Taylor

Localphone Ltd.

Gabriel Drake

Maples and Calder

Leanne Buchan

Marketing Leeds

Matthew Peters

MaxAim LLP

Tom Hill

Melbourne Server Hosting Ltd.

Andy Tatlock

Metronet (Uk)

Alex Morris

Metronet (Uk)

Steven Axon

Metronet UK Limited

Holly Kirk

Metronet UK Ltd

Neal Lewis

Neal Lewis & Associates Ltd

Jonathan Dixon

Net365 Ltd

Julia Edwards

Net365 Ltd

Alexander Roy

New Economy

Rob Goodair

NewFox Ltd

Andy Payne

NewFox Ltd

Chris Smith

Nextgen Digital

David Holgate

Nextgen Digital

Ian Sampson

Nominum

Neil Harrison

Phoenix IT Group

Tom Bird

Portfast Ltd

Tim Bray

ProVu Communications Ltd

Andrew Hedley

SCD Group

Frank Kler

SCD Group Limited

Heather Niven

SCY

Rob Widley

SSE Telecoms

Helen Harrop

Sero Consulting

Gavin Sweet

Skyrack Telecom

John Murray

Skyrack Telecom

Richard Pearce

Sleek Networks Ltd

Ryan McCarry

Sleek Networks Ltd

Tim Baker

Sleek Networks Ltd

Nick Williams

Sleek Networks Ltd

Ollie Beaton

Sleek Networks Ltd

Neal Wilkinson

Sleek Networks Ltd

Scott Daniels

TNP Ltd

Robin Williams

TNP Ltd.

Lizzi Long

TelecityGroup

Matt Jarvis

TelecityGroup

Sarah Lamb

TelecityGroup UK Limited

Ben Duong

The North marketing agency

James Legge

The North marketing agency

Tref Davies

Timico

Craig Aspey

Vaioni

Matthew Hattersley

Vaioni

Andrew Hopton

VeryPC

Mark Fordyce

York Data Services Limited

David Reader

Zen Internet

Adam Beaumont

aql

Melissa Hendry

aql

Craig Hopkins

aql

paul greaves

aql

Iakovos Triantafyllou

aql

george hills

brightbox systems ltd

Mike Hughes

smashing.net

Richard May

virtualDCS

DETAILS FILES GUESTS SPONSORS AGENDA VENUE REGISTER

Our SPONSORS

aql Akamai ask4 Bytemark Exa Networks IXReach