HOME ABOUT JOIN MEMBERS EVENTS OUTREACH
IXLeeds 3
GUESTS
Back to Events

IXLeeds 3



IXLeeds 3 will take place at aql's Salem Church, Leeds on 20th June 2013.

Information on this website may not be used for non-IXLeeds purposes without the written prior permission of IXLeeds

List of attendees already registered:



Name

Organisation

David Whitaker

ADVA Optical Networking

David George

ADVA Optical Networking SE

Marc Thompson

APhoNET Ltd

Iakovos Triantafyllou

AQL

Christian Swan

AQL

Lisa Gallagher

Abzorb Media

Tim Mercer

Abzorb Media

Jeff Stokoe

Aelintra

Jonathan Thornhill

Allegro Networks

Rob Neep

Alternative Networks

Ian Philip

Anvil Mobile Ltd

Julie Williams

B&B Electronics

Amit B

BSRC

Paul Lewis-Brown

Babelisk Ltd

Alexandra Lewis-Brown

Babelisk Ltd

Jono Thompson

BirchenallHowden Ltd

Neill Birchenall

BirchenallHowden Ltd

Ben Arblaster

Brightbox Systems Ltd

Richard Stewart

Bull Information Systems

Tom Hill

Bytemark Hosting Ltd.

Steve Shuttleworth

CSI Leasing UK Limited

Mario Thomas

Chapter Eight Limited

Deepali Kaur

Claritas Solutions

Chris Nelson

Cogent Communications

Mike Hughes

Consultant

Darrell Taylor

Consultant

Stephen Dykes

Consultant

Gareth Walton

DCity

Joe Clarke

DCity

George Taylor

DCity

Nick Fearnley

Digital Media Projects

Nick Halliday

Digital Pilgrims

david dobson

Dobson Construction

Chris Damon

EE

Bijal Sanghani

Euro-IX

Julia Lechien

Euro-IX

Thomas Mangin

Exa Networks Limited

Richard Halfpenny

Exa Networks Ltd

Robin Wood

Freedom Tech Services

mark robinson

Fujitsu

Peter Austin

Fujitsu Telecommunications Europe

Matt Mather

Gamma

Matthew Scully

Get-Sourced Limited

Paul Rayns

Hardware.com

Jake Greenland

Hardware.com

Jamie Sheppard

Hardware.com

Rav Rehal

ICC Networks Ltd

Devrin Cakali

ICC Networks Ltd

Jon O. Stewart

IP59 Limited

Andy Hunter

IT Professional Services Ltd

Oliver Rickeard

ITogether

Mark Massheder

ITogether

Tom Bird

IX Leeds

Ben Nicklin

IX Reach Ltd

Andy Davidson

IXLeeds // Allegro Networks

Stephen maloney

Imtech

Paul Storey

InTechnology

Phil Yau

InTechnology

Anton Murphy

InTechnology Managed Services Limited

Rob Evans

Janet

Scott Galloway

Jungle IT

Robert Neal

Juniper Networks

John Illingworth

Kirkstall Valley Park

Chris Russell

Knowledge IT/UKNOF

Megan Nisbet

LINX

Andy Sleigh

Leed University

Sukhi Balu

Level

Chris Orsman

Level 3

Tim Street

Level 3

Saira Khatoon

Level 3

Ian Cleary

Level 3

Robert Ling

Local Partnerships

Matthew Peters

MaxAim LLP

Matthew Duggan

More Talk Communications Ltd

Mubin Khan

More Talk Communications Ltd

Edwin Punt

NL-ix

Andy Woolhead

NSI Ltd

Alistair Cockeram

NYnet Limited

Neal Lewis

Neal Lewis & Associates Ltd

Jonathan Dixon

Net365 Ltd

Julia Edwards

Net365 Ltd

Jamie Lesley

NetSumo Limited

chris smith

Nextgen-Digital

Jon Rodmell

Nexus

Rob Sims

Nexus Telecommunications Ltd

Ian Jenner

Onyx

Alex Nau

Opterna Europe

David Coverdale

Pinbellcom

Tim Bray

ProVu Communications Ltd

Anand Buddhdev

RIPE NCC

Scott Gripton

SSE Telecoms

David Maitland

Sipcentric Ltd.

Gavin Sweet

Skyrack Telecom

Martin Riley

Sleek Networks

nick williams

Sleek Networks Ltd

Neal Wilkinson

Sleek Networks Ltd

Edward Williams

Snapfile

Jason Soars

Snapfile

Patrick France

Teledata UK Limited

Emma Frost

The Internet Society

Ben Duong

The North marketing agency

Katie Moores

The North marketing agency

Richard Horner

The North marketing agency

Jonathan Smith

Three UK

Jon Summers

University of Leeds

Tony Fisher

VJ Technical Services Ltd

Matthew Wright

Varcomms

Euan Galloway

Vodafone

Steven Clarke

Vodafone

Sean Lynch

Vodanet Ltd

Chris Slater

Vodat International

Paul Blakeway

Webfusion

peter connolly

YDG

Nathan Lasseter

YSTv

Alex Williams

YSTv

Mark Fordyce

York Data Services Limited / IXLeeds

David Reader

Zen Internet

Martin Jones

Zest Care Systems Ltd

Stuart Taylor

ZestCare

Alex Kinch

Ziron

Adam Beaumont

aql

Paul Greaves

aql

Sophie Palmer

aql

Imran Khan

aql

Melissa Hendry

aql

Anita Zhang

aql

george hills

brightbox systems ltd

Fearghas McKay

flexOptix GmbH

paul bailey

montal

Piotr Fieldsend

one stop broadband

Andrew Spofford

one stop broadband

Caroline Hodgson

theheuristics

Jono Alderson

twentysix

DETAILS GUESTS SPONSORS AGENDA VENUE REGISTER

Our SPONSORS

aql Akamai ask4 Bytemark Exa Networks IXReach